English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
spinal cord injured patient [correct]
CONT: Predictive value of the initial neurological examination for walking recovery in spinal cord injured patients.
OBS: Term and context extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
blessé médullaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Valeur prédictive de l'examen neurologique initial sur la récupération de la marche chez le blessé médullaire.
OBS: Équivalent et contexte tirés de la base de données PASCAL no. 88-0145002.