English (Citizenship and Immigration)
indigent refugee [correct]
CONT: [The designated medical practionners] are responsible for completing all initial medical examinations of indigent refugees, for which the federal government pays a fee of $70. This includes completion of the form and provision of a medical examination.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réfugié démuni [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas employer «indigent».
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.