English (Biochemistry)
high gravity brewing
DEF: Fermentation of wort of very high initial gravity with dilution occurring after distribution.
French (Biochimie)
brassage haute-densité [masculine noun]
DEF: Fermentation d'un moût de très haute densité initiale, avec dilution après distribution.