English (Meteorology)
initial moisture field
OBS: References: "Initialization of Moisture in Primitive Equation Models", Lejenas, H, 1979, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 107, pp 1299 - 1305, and "On the Influence of the Technique of Nonlinear Normal Mode Initialization on the Nonconvective Precipitation Rate", Lejenas, H, 1980, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 108.
French (Météorologie)
champ initial d'humidité [masculine noun]
OBS: Référence : "Filtrage spatial et post-traitement", "Principales différences entre V8 et V9", "Analyse de l'humidité", and "Bogus de l'humidité", Chapters IV - VII, Notes for RPN course ?