English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
initial flight instruction
CONT: Holders of pilot licences may give initial(ab initio) flight instruction.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
instruction de vol de début [feminine noun]
CONT: Peuvent donner l'instruction de vol à des «commerçants» (ou «à des élèves commençants»).