English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Military Training)
initial and recurrent ground and flight training [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruction du personnel militaire)
stages initial et périodiques de formation au sol et en vol [correct, masculine noun]