English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
temperature of incident melting [correct]; initial fusion temperature [correct]
DEF: That temperature at which ice crystals begin to thaw when frozen food is exposed to heat.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
température de fusion commençante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température à laquelle commence à fondre les premiers cristaux de glace d'un produit soumis à la décongélation.