English (Track and Field)
initial height [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics - jumping events.
OBS: Of the bar.
French (Athlétisme)
hauteur initiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique - sauts.
OBS: De la barre.