English (Artificial Intelligence)
completeness requirement [correct]; completeness condition [correct]
CONT: The requirement for completeness and consistency follows from the assumption that the hypothesis should imply the initial examples.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
condition de complétude [correct, feminine noun]; critère de complétude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le critère de consistance peut être décomposé en deux sous-propriétés, la consistance faible et la complétude, la complétude fournit un lien sémantique entre instances et généralisations.