English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
arm latch [correct]
OBS: each spring link, which connects the shift input link to the booster control valve arm latch, is used to absorb the initial shock during arm latch engagement.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bras de verrouillage