English (Testing and Debugging)
aborted cycle [correct]
DEF: The interruption or removal of the initial signal or input power before the time period has been completed.
French (Test et débogage)
cycle interrompu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interruption du signal initial ou de l'alimentation avant la fin prévue d'un cycle donné.