English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
initial inspection
CONT: The fees and charges for the following inspections and calibration shall be determined in accordance with Part 1 of Schedule V : a) inspection of a device... b) initial inspection of a device....
OBS: initial inspection : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 59. 1-b.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
inspection initiale [feminine noun]
OBS: inspection initiale : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 59.1-b.