English (Publication and Bookselling; Printing Processes - Various)
length of run [correct]; length of the print run [correct]
CONT: Four Colour First Press Operator. Analytical skills are required to determine job order; to program computer for initial keying, dampening, length of run and type and amounts of ink;...
French (Édition et librairie; Procédés d'impression divers)
longueur du tirage [correct, feminine noun]