English (Computer Programs and Programming)
initial program load [correct]; IPL [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chargement initial [correct, masculine noun]; chargement initial du programme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus qui consiste à copier un système d'exploitation en mémoire au démarrage du système.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
carga inicial [correct, feminine noun]; operación de carga [feminine noun]
DEF: Inicialización de la computadora (ordenador); es igual a la función de reiniciación (boot function) para arrancar la computadora (ordenador).