English (Finance; Trade)
prefinancing [correct]
CONT: A buffer stock... has to be equipped with adequate funds... while these resources are being built up, the buffer stock management requires some initial finance—what may be termed prefinancing.
French (Finances; Commerce)
préfinancement [correct, masculine noun]; emprunt par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attribution des crédits nécessaires à la réalisation d'une opération dont le résultat permettra de rembourser ces crédits.
OBS: Le crédit de préfinancement s'applique à la phase préparatoire d'une exportation ou d'une création d'entreprise (études, approvisionnements, fabrications, etc.) [...]
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio)
prefinanciamiento [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; prefinanciación [correct, feminine noun, Colombia, Spain]; financiación previa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Créditos otorgados a los exportadores que, habiendo recibido pedidos en firme y una vez cerrados los tratos, necesitan una ayuda bancaria para comprar o fabricar sus productos.