English (Communication and Information Management; Life Cycle (Informatics))
data curation [correct]
DEF: [The] management of data throughout its lifecycle, from creation and initial storage to the time when it is archived for posterity or becomes obsolete and is deleted.
CONT: Proper data curation requires not just data management, programming skills, and domain expertise, but the creativity to pull together the right information that lets business users discover new insights.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
curation de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gérer les données, c'est s'assurer qu'elles sont correctement sélectionnées, décrites, préservées et rendues accessibles par un traitement et/ou une réutilisation [...] L'ensemble de ces tâches se rassemble dans les activités de curation de données [...]