English (Military Communications; Telephone Switching)
initial voice switched network [correct, NATO, standardized]; IVSN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: initial voice switched network; IVSN : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Commutation téléphonique)
réseau téléphonique commuté initial [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IVSN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réseau téléphonique commuté initial; IVSN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.