English (Air Safety; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
initial notification [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Accident investigation.
OBS: initial notification : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
notification initiale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Enquête sur les accidents.
OBS: notification initiale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
notificación inicial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Investigación de accidentes.
OBS: notificación inicial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).