English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Statistical Methods)
randomization [correct]
DEF: Arrangement or selection of data in a statistical experiment to ensure that the initial conditions do not favour one outcome rather than another.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Méthodes statistiques)
randomisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition ou sélection de données dans une expérience statistique en vue d'assurer que les conditions initiales ne favorisent pas un résultat de préférence à un autre.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Métodos estadísticos)
selección aleatoria [feminine noun]; aleatorización [feminine noun]
DEF: Ordenación o selección de datos, en un experimento estadístico, con el propósito de tener la seguridad de que las condiciones iniciales no favorecen un resultado en vez de otro.