English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
initial period of validity [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Passport
OBS: initial period of validity : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
durée de validité initiale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: durée de validité initiale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
período inicial de validez [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: período inicial de validez : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).