English (Missiles and Rockets)
saturation rocket system [correct]
CONT: As regards a saturation rocket system, experience from campaigns fought with extensive use of armour indicates that armoured formations are involved in close fighting(...) only for an initial, limited period of their advance.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
système d'arme de saturation [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ce qui concerne les systèmes d'arme de saturation, l'expérience a montré que, dans les campagnes militaires conduites avec un grand nombre de blindés, les formations blindées ne participent à des combats rapprochés (...) que pendant la brève phase initiale de leur avance.