English (Human Diseases - Various; Symptoms (Medicine))
subclinical disease [correct]; occult disease [correct]
CONT: Subclinical disease refers to the initial period of a disease when no symptoms or signs have yet manifested.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Symptômes (Médecine))
maladie sous-clinique [correct, feminine noun]; maladie occulte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des autopsies révèlent en effet la présence de maladies sous-cliniques chez de nombreuses personnes sans symptôme correspondant.