English (Bacterial Diseases)
late latent syphilis [correct]; late syphilis, latent [correct]
DEF: The later period of latent syphilis, beginning one or two years after the initial infection...
OBS: A52.8: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
syphilis latente tardive [correct, feminine noun]; syphilis tardive, latente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syphilis acquise, sans symptômes cliniques, avec réaction sérologique positive et réaction négative dans le liquide céphalorachidien, [un ou] deux ans au moins après l'infection.
OBS: A52.8 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.