English (Programming Languages)
INITIAL phrase [correct, standardized]
OBS: INITIAL phrase : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
locution INITIAL [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: locution INITIAL : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.