English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration; Artificial Intelligence; Military Training)
lesson plan [correct]
CONT: A lesson plan could provide constraints for determining what topics and rules to discuss during a particular case dialogue.
CONT: A tutor that can plan can generate an initial lesson plan customized to the student's interests, assessed capabilities, and background. The lesson plan can be revised as the student model changes or in response to student requests.
OBS: Term used in the context of military training.
OBS: term and the abbreviation LP are used in the context of military training.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Intelligence artificielle; Instruction du personnel militaire)
plan de leçon [masculine noun]; PL [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'étude de la leçon [masculine noun]; plan de cours [masculine noun]
DEF: Indication détaillée, en ordre chronologique, de l'objectif du contenu et de la méthode d'une leçon intégrée à un programme de formation.
OBS: plan de leçon : terme utilisé dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.