English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
initial draft plan [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A plan which has been drafted and coordinated by the originating headquarters, and is ready for external coordination with other military headquarters. It cannot be directly implemented by the issuing commander, but it may form the basis for an operation order issued by the commander in the event of an emergency.
OBS: initial draft plan : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
projet de plan initial [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Plan établi et coordonné au sein de l'état-major origine, et prêt à être coordonné avec d'autres états-majors militaires. L'autorité origine ne peut le mettre en application immédiatement mais peut, en cas d'urgence, l'utiliser comme base d'ordre d'opération.
OBS: projet de plan initial : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
borrador inicial de planeamiento [correct]
DEF: Plan que ha sido redactado en borrador y coordinado internamente por los cuarteles generales donde se ha originado y que está dispuesto para coordinación exterior con otros Cuarteles Generales. No puede ser puesto en práctica directamente por el Mando que lo ha redactado, pero puede ser la base para una orden de operaciones en caso de emergencia.