English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
initial planning guidance [correct, NATO, standardized]; IPG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: initial planning guidance; IPG : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
directive initiale de planification [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; IPG [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: directive initiale de planification; IPG : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.