English (Plastics Industry; Rubber)
initial boiling point
DEF: The temperature at which ebullition begins.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Caoutchouc)
point d'ébullition minimum [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Caucho)
punto de ebullición inicial [masculine noun]