English (Air Transport)
movable part
CONT: ... mark the initial position of the movable senated parts
French (Transport aérien)
peigne mobile [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] référer la position initiale des peignes mobiles [...]
OBS: (jambe d'atterrisseur)