English (Artificial Intelligence)
via points [correct]
DEF: A series of intermediate positions between the initial position and the final position of the path of robot motion.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
points de parcours [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: points de parcours de l'arbre d'un état initial à l'état final.