English (Silviculture; Nurseries (Farming))
demonstration plot [correct]
CONT: Forest garden : An area where various tree species, frequently exotics, are grown, generally pure, in small plots(species trial plots... demonstration plots), both to eliminate the unpromising species and to obtain initial indications of the potential of the rest for plantations.
French (Sylviculture; Pépinières)
parcelle de démonstration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur les terrains publics, le ministère des Terres et Forêts essaie de réaliser les plantations de référence qui permettront d'évaluer le comportement des clones selon les stations et d'établir des parcelles de démonstration.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Viveros)
parcela de demostración [feminine noun]