English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
initial premises
OBS: The amount of such blanket insurance shall be that applicable to the premises or messenger having the largest estimated normal maximum exposure - known as the initial premises, and the initial messenger.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
local initial
OBS: Le montant de cette assurance globale sera celui qui s'applique aux locaux ou aux messagers dont l'exposition maximale normale est la plus élevée, dénommés locaux ou messagers initiaux.