English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
mini-premium option [correct]; step-payment option [correct]
DEF: Option in which no initial premium is paid but for which the option purchaser agrees to pay set amounts if the underlying price moves in the money to specific levels over the life of the option.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option à prime échelonnée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Option pour laquelle l'acheteur ne paie aucune prime à l'achat, mais doit effectuer le paiement d'une prime fixe à chaque fois que le cours du sous-jacent franchit certains niveaux préétablis.