English (Marketing)
price leadership
CONT: Mutual interdependence may be complete so far as reactions to changes by one firm in the industry are concerned, but not with respect to changes by other firms. This is the case of price leadership, in which one firm is accepted as the price leader. All initial price changes are made by this firm, the changes being followed by the other firms, which make no independent price changes of their own.
French (Commercialisation)
prix directeur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercialización)
liderazgo de precios [correct, masculine noun]