English (Stock Exchange)
stagging [correct]; flipping [correct]
DEF: The practice by some institutional investors of buying initial public offerings at the offering price and then reselling them to retail investors once trading has begun, usually for a substantial profit.
French (Bourse)
souscription gonflée [correct, feminine noun]; majoration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lors d'une émission de titres très recherchés, souscription remise à plusieurs banques et dépassant les propres besoins dans le but d'obtenir la plus grande attribution possible de tiers.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
suscripción inflada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En las emisiones de valores muy solicitados, normalmente se demandan cantidades mayores de las que en realidad se quiere adquirir, con la intención de obtener el número de títulos efectivamente deseado en el supuesto de que se proceda al prorrateo.