English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
opening price [correct]; opening rate
DEF: The initial price at which a transaction in a security takes place on a given day.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cours d'ouverture [correct, masculine noun]; premier cours [correct, masculine noun]; premier prix de la journée [masculine noun]; premier prix [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
precio de apertura [correct, masculine noun]; cotización de apertura [feminine noun]; cotización inicial [feminine noun]
DEF: Precio inicial que, en una jornada de cotización en la Bolsa, tiene un determinado valor.