English (Decision-Making Process)
analytic hierarchy process [correct]; AHP [correct]
DEF: Systematic procedure for representing the constituent elements of any problem, hierarchically
CONT: The initial step in the AHP involves structuring the problem into a hierarchy
French (Processus décisionnel)
méthode de hiérarchie multicritère [correct, feminine noun]; MHM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Méthode de Hiérarchie Multicritère (MHM) nous force à aborder les problèmes de décision avec suffisamment de rigueur mais aussi de flexibilité pour que l'on puisse privilégier des décisions bien étayées en dépit de la complexité du problème initiale.