English (Artificial Intelligence)
combinatorial explosion of inferences [correct]; inference explosion [correct]; inference propagation [correct]
CONT: Since people make inferences from inferences, MARGIE also subjected the new conceptual representations... to the 16 rules of inference and generated inferences from each of them. A combinatorial explosion of inferences quickly resulted... The inference explosion problem had to do with initial restrictions placed on MARGIE.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
propagation d'inférences [correct, feminine noun]