English (Orthopedic Surgery)
metatarsophalangeal resection [correct]
CONT: If the principles of the metatarsophalangeal resection through a dorsal transverse incision were conserved, we progressively modified the initial procedure with renunciation to the plantar skin incision...
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
résection métatarsophalangienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le principe de la résection métatarsophalangienne par une voie d'abord dorsale transversale a été conservé, nous avons progressivement modifié la technique en renonçant à l'excision cutanée plantaire[...].