English (Social Services and Social Work)
intake worker [correct]; intaker [correct]
OBS: intake :initial procedures(as interviews) conducted by a social worker, juvenile-court officer, or clinician in considering a client for treatment or service(the role of the intake worker)...
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
travailleur chargé de l'accueil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; travailleuse chargée de l'accueil [correct, feminine noun]; conseiller à l'accueil [correct, masculine noun]; conseillère à l'accueil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: travailleur chargé de l'accueil : Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.