English (Cold Storage; Food Preservation and Canning)
meat holding room; holding room
DEF: A cold room where meat is kept after initial chilling process.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
chambre de conservation de viande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre froide où la viande est gardée après la réfrigération primaire.