English (Production (Economics); Precious Stones (Mining))
diamond production [correct]
CONT: The initial valuation of diamond production from the N. W. T. [Northwest Territories] for the purposes of calculating royalties owed will occur in the N. W. T., either at the minesite or in a community, before the diamonds are sold or exported.
French (Production (Économie); Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
production de diamants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Radisson se prépare pour la production de diamants en Afrique. Ressources minières Radisson inc. a acquis des équipements miniers pour accélérer l'avancement de son projet diamantifère en République centrafricaine.