English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
remaining established reserve [correct]
DEF: Initial established reserves less cumulative production.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
réserve établie restante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les réserves établies « restantes » sont les réserves établies initiales moins la production cumulative.