English (Programming Languages)
initial state of program [correct, standardized]
OBS: initial state of program : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
état initial d'un programme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: état initial d'un programme : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.