English (Computer Programs and Programming)
reusable program [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A computer program that may be loaded once and executed repeatedly, subject to the requirements that any instructions that are modified during its execution are returned to their initial states and that its external program parameters are preserved unchanged.
OBS: reusable program: term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme réutilisable [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Programme d'ordinateur que l'on peut charger une seule fois, puis exécuter plusieurs fois; ce programme doit remettre dans un état initial déterminé toutes les instructions qui sont modifiées lors de l'exécution et ne doit pas modifier ses paramètres externes.
OBS: programme réutilisable : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa reutilizable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de computadora (ordenador) que puede cargarse una vez, y ejecutarse repetidas veces, sujeto al requisito de que cualquier instrucción modificada durante la ejecución sea devuelta a su estado inicial y que sus parámetros especiales de programa permanecen sin cambios.