English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
assembled origin [correct, standardized]
DEF: The address of the initial storage location assigned to all or part of a program by an assembler, a compiler, or a linkage editor.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
origine d'assemblage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Adresse de l'emplacement de mémoire initial assigné à tout ou partie d'un programme par un assembleur, un compilateur ou un éditeur de liens.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
origen ensamblado [correct, masculine noun]