English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
initial qualification [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
droit initial aux prestations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.