English (Radiation Protection; CBRNE Weapons)
green line [correct]; initial radiation line [correct]
DEF: A line on the ground based on the 1 roentgen per hour iso-intensity line.
OBS: It will follow distinguishable ground features and will define the normal forward limit for administrative locations and functions.
French (Radioprotection; Armes CBRNE)
ligne verte [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de radiation initiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne terrestre qui suit celle d'isointensité de 1 rœntgen par heure.
OBS: Elle est établie selon des points-repères aisément discernés et marque la limite la plus avancée de la zone où les organismes administratifs peuvent s'installer et fonctionner.