English (CBRNE Weapons; Military (General))
initial radiation line [officially approved]
OBS: See green line.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes CBRNE; Militaire (Généralités))
ligne de rayonnement initial [officially approved]
OBS: Voir «ligne verte».