English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
initial detection range
OBS: plotting
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
distance de détection initiale [feminine noun]
OBS: tracement (moyen de clarifier les contacts sur le radar)