English (Loans)
collection risk
CONT: The initial carrying amount of these loans should be determined by discounting the expected future cash flows at the current market interest rate for loans with similar collection risk. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
risque de recouvrement [masculine noun]
CONT: La valeur comptable initiale de ces prêts doit être établie par actualisation des flux monétaires futurs prévus au taux d'intérêt appliqué sur le marché à des prêts comportant un risque de recouvrement comparable. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].