English (Air Transport; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeroindustry)
initial climb rate
CONT: This aircraft's performance includes initial climb rate.
French (Transport aérien; Propulsion des aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques)
vitesse ascensionnelle initiale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les performances de cet avion sont les suivantes : vitesse ascensionnelle initiale [...]