English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Metallography; Strength of Materials)
rate of creep; creep rate
OBS: the initial creep is usually rapid but as straining proceeds the rate of creep decreases until a constant rate is reached [also creep rate ELMET 67 95]
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Métallographie; Résistance des matériaux)
vitesse de fluage
OBS: on obtient ainsi une courbe (...) et connaissant le coefficient de dilatation, on en déduit la --.