English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
initial receptor [correct]
CONT: Surveys were only required to establish the distribution of initial receptors in relation to critical isopleths or to determine if the species of concern occurred within critical isopleths.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
récepteur initial [masculine noun]