English (Immunology)
detectable antibody [correct]
OBS: If initial antibody response is low, detectable antibody may be lost in 2 to 3 years.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps décelable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Si la réponse immunitaire initiale est faible, les anticorps décelables peuvent disparaître au bout de 2 à 3 ans.