English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
asynchronous interaction [correct]; delayed-response interaction [correct]; delayed-time interaction [correct]; store-and-forward exchange
DEF: An interaction in which the receiver can return responses to the sender in a sequence different from the initial order.
OBS: Store and forward: of a system that stores messages at intermediate points prior to further transmission.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
interaction asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]; dialogue à réponse différée [correct, masculine noun]; interaction en différé [correct, feminine noun]; interaction différée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dialogue entre apprenant et formateur par système EIAO interposé. Les requêtes sont analysables immédiatement par le système, puis stockées et transmises à un formateur qui y répond de manière différée.
OBS: interaction asynchrone : S'oppose au dialogue en direct (live online) qui peut avoir lieu dans une configuration poste de travail-professeur et postes de travail-apprenant.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
interacción asíncrona [correct, feminine noun]; interacción asincrónica [correct, feminine noun]