English (Foreign Trade; Industries - General)
manufacturing input [correct]
CONT: The review will be conducted over the next three years. Consultations will involve trade and industry associations, importers, manufacturers and other stakeholders. The initial round of consultations will be on proposed tariff cuts on manufacturing inputs.
French (Commerce extérieur; Industries - Généralités)
intrant manufacturier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'examen se déroulera au cours des trois prochaines années. Les associations professionnelles et industrielles, les importateurs, les fabricants et les autres intéressés seront consultés. La première série de consultations portera sur les réductions tarifaires proposées sur les intrants manufacturiers.