English (Plant Diseases)
necrotic ringspot virus [correct]; NRSV [correct]; necrotic ring spot virus [correct]; NRSV [correct]; NRSV
OBS: The symptoms [of necrotic ring spot] are most severe after initial infection, consisting of necrotic rings or spots, and dieback of spurs and shoots. After this the virus becomes latent without symptoms.
French (Maladies des plantes)
virus des taches annulaires nécrotiques des prunus [correct, masculine noun]; virus des taches annulaires nécrotiques [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
virus del anillado necrótico [correct, masculine noun]