English (Artificial Intelligence)
divise technique [correct]
DEF: Technique which forms a classification by progressive subdivision, that is, by repeatedly breaking the initial set into smaller and smaller clusters until only single entities exist in each cluster.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
technique divise [correct, feminine noun]