English (Computer Memories)
repetitive memory [correct]
OBS: repetitive operation :(ISO) The automatic repetition of the solution of a set of equations with fixed combinations of initial conditions and other parameters.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire répétitive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Alphatronic utilise [...] une mémoire répétitive pour écran (2ko RAM).