English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
course design
OBS: The initial development of a set of job-oriented objectives and the selection and organization of instructional material to attain these objectives effectively and efficiently.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
conception de cours
OBS: Élaboration d'un ensemble d'objectifs orientés vers le travail; choix et organisation du matériel d'enseignement qui permettra d'atteindre efficacement les objectifs.