English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
point of final release
OBS: "... this applies to the maximum number of cars hauled in train at one time on road trip between initial starting point and point of final release... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
point d'arrivée
OBS: "...s'applique au nombre maximum de wagons remorqués à un moment quelconque du parcours entre le point de départ initial et le point d'arrivée...".