English (IT Security)
cryptopreamble [correct]
DEF: ... information preceding the cipher text which is necessary to define the initial internal state of the cryptologic.
French (Sécurité des TI)
préambule cryptographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Information précédant le texte chiffré qui est nécessaire pour définir l'état interne initial de la logique cryptographique.