English (Artificial Intelligence)
problem solving cost [correct]; path cost [correct]
DEF: Determination of the number of arcs from the initial state to the present state.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
coût de résolution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Détermination du nombre des arcs sur un parcours de résolution en commençant avec l'état initial jusqu'à l'état courant.
CONT: coût optimal, coût supérieur, moindre coût