English (Road Maintenance; Roads)
extraordinary maintenance [correct]
DEF: All the operations required for restoring a road to its initial state when damage has been caused either by unforeseeable factors and phenomena or by an abnormal lack of maintenance.
OBS: extraordinary maintenance: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Entretien des routes; Voies de circulation)
entretien extraordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toutes les opérations nécessaires pour restituer à la route son état initial lorsque des dommages ont été causés soit par des facteurs ou des phénomènes imprévisibles, soit par une absence anormale d'entretien.
OBS: entretien extraordinaire : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.