English (Artificial Intelligence)
goal-driven search [correct]; goal-directed search [correct]
DEF: Involves searching backward from the desired end state to the initial conditions by applying the inverse operators.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
recherche guidée par un but [correct, feminine noun]