English (Management Operations (General))
initial status report [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
rapport d'étape initial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.