English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
pipeline operating temperature regime
CONT: The addition of compressor stations beyond the initial three would result in a changing pipeline operating temperature regime.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
régime de températures associées à l'exploitation de pipeline [correct, masculine noun]