English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
crimp elongation [correct]
DEF: The lengthening of a crimped fibre or of a textured yarn after development of crimp when it is straightened under specified tension expressed as a percentage of its initial length.
French (Filature (Textiles))
élongation de frisure [correct, feminine noun]