English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
initial terminal
OBS: "... will include the miles run in the initial or final terminal... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
gare de départ
OBS: "...comprend les milles parcourus à la gare de départ ou au terminus...".