English (Electrochemistry; Cells and Batteries)
initial output test [correct]
DEF: The test of the rate of discharge shortly after the manufacture of the battery.
French (Électrochimie; Piles et accumulateurs)
essai initial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai de décharge qui débute peu après la phase de fabrication d'une pile.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas y acumuladores)
ensayo inicial [correct, masculine noun]