English (Operations (Air Forces))
initial clear hood test
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
contrôle initial de vol à vue [masculine noun]; premier examen de vol à vue [masculine noun]
OBS: Publication A-P8-032-134/PC-001, MDN.