English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
cutoff value [correct]
OBS: If the initial test result absorbency value is less than the calculated cutoff value, then the sample is considered non-reactive.(cutoff=NCXT0. 15)(ELISA test)
OBS: Selecting a diagnostic study’s cutoff value by using its receiver operating characteristic (letter) (Clinical Chem.; March, 1983; 29(3); p. 571-2)
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
valeur seuil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Laboratoire de rétrovirologie humaine, Santé et Bien-être social Canada.