English (Artificial Intelligence)
model-driven search [correct]; model-directed search [correct]
DEF: The model directed technique is to generate some plausible solutions from some initial conditions and test them using the model.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
recherche guidée par modèle [correct, feminine noun]