English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
survival rate [correct]
DEF: The number of fish alive after a specified time interval, divided by the initial number.
OBS: Usually on a yearly basis.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux de survie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre des poissons vivants après un laps de temps défini, divisé par leur nombre initial.
OBS: Généralement calculé sur [une] base annuelle.