English (Silviculture)
regeneration period [correct]
DEF: The time between the initial regeneration cutting and the successful reestablishment of a stand by natural or artificial means.
French (Sylviculture)
période de régénération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] temps écoulé entre la coupe d'ensemencement et l'établissement d'un peuplement, par des moyens naturels ou artificiels.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
período de reproducción [masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo necesario para la renovación de una masa biológica.